rolling diaphragm

Turkish translation: hareketli diyafram

13:24 Dec 24, 2016
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: rolling diaphragm
A molded rolling diaphragm and deep cases minimize area change, resulting a linear relationship between travel and air pressure.
Mustafa C. KATI
Turkey
Turkish translation:hareketli diyafram
Explanation:
https://goo.gl/AEKGD2
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dönen diyafram
Onur Inal
4yuvarlanan diyafram
Selçuk Dilşen
3hareketli diyafram
Recep Kurt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dönen diyafram


Explanation:
https://turkish.alibaba.com/product-detail/rolling-diaphragm...

Onur Inal
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler..


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hareketli diyafram


Explanation:
https://goo.gl/AEKGD2

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Teşekkürler..

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yuvarlanan diyafram


Explanation:
Parçanın teorisi burada anlatılmış:
http://www.diacom.com/rolling-diaphragm-theory.html

Buna anlam olarak en güzel karşılığı Ayvaz adlı şirketin yayınında görüyorum. Bu şirket sektöründe lider ve dokümantasyonda titiz bir şirkettir; bu nedenle yayınlarını güvenilir bulurum.
http://www.ayvaz.com/pdf/foyler/Ari_Armaturen_Predu_Basinc_D...

Parçanın işlevini düşündüğümde de "yuvarlanan" en güzel ifade eden karşılık gibi duruyor. Kullanabileceğim diğer karşılık "dönen" olabilirdi ama mekanikte "dönen" dediğinizde daha çok kendi ekseni etrafında dönen bir parça akla geliyor; bir pervane gibi. Buradaki hareket o tür bir dönüş değil, bu bakımdan da "yuvarlanma" bana daha açıklayıcı göründü.


    Reference: http://www.diacom.com/rolling-diaphragm-theory.html
    Reference: http://www.ayvaz.com/pdf/foyler/Ari_Armaturen_Predu_Basinc_D...
Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 280
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler..





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search