racer

Turkish translation: bilezik

14:21 Dec 31, 2016
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: racer
Dismantle racer & pressure spring..
Mustafa C. KATI
Turkey
Turkish translation:bilezik
Explanation:
Buradaki (http://www.hyundaimotorindustries.com/wp-content/uploads/201... belgeye göre, aradığınız şey bu (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Race_(bearing)) gibi duruyor. Rulmanların iç ve dış bilezikleri "race" olarak adlandırılıyor. Burada "races" yerine yanlışlıkla "racer" yazılmış olabilir.
Selected response from:

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bilezik
Selçuk Dilşen
3Dönen tabla
Megan2


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bilezik


Explanation:
Buradaki (http://www.hyundaimotorindustries.com/wp-content/uploads/201... belgeye göre, aradığınız şey bu (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Race_(bearing)) gibi duruyor. Rulmanların iç ve dış bilezikleri "race" olarak adlandırılıyor. Burada "races" yerine yanlışlıkla "racer" yazılmış olabilir.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Race_(bearing)
Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 280
Grading comment
Teşekkürler..

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dönen tabla


Explanation:
Dönen tabla

Megan2
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler..





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search