Fan welding station

Turkish translation: fanlı kaynak istasyonu

19:42 Nov 30, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Fan welding station
Bosch markasına ait bir makineden bahsediliyor, başlık halinde geçtiğinden bağlamı veremiyorum
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Turkish translation:fanlı kaynak istasyonu
Explanation:
naçizene önerim
https://urun.n11.com/kaynak-makinesi/canta-tipi-250-amper-el...
https://www.thefabricator.com/article/shopmanagement/can-ind...
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fanlı kaynak istasyonu
Baran Keki
4 +2fan kaynak istasyonu
Selçuk Dilşen
5Fan kaynak istasyonu
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Nuri Razi
4fanı kaynaklama yeri
Salih1946


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fan welding station
fan kaynak istasyonu


Explanation:
Makinenin fabrikada seri üretim sürecindeki bir istasyondan söz ediyor. Başka türlü yorumlamak zor.

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 324

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  altugk: Önce siz yazmışsınız Selçuk Hocam, bence de uygun terim bu.
10 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Altuğ Bey.

agree  onur ilter
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Onur Bey.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fan welding station
fanlı kaynak istasyonu


Explanation:
naçizene önerim
https://urun.n11.com/kaynak-makinesi/canta-tipi-250-amper-el...
https://www.thefabricator.com/article/shopmanagement/can-ind...

Baran Keki
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fırat Temiz
15 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Fırat bey

agree  Sevim A.
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Sevim hanım

agree  Tevfik Sadullah
12 days
  -> Teşekkürler

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fan kaynak istasyonu


Explanation:
Fanı kaynaklama istasyonu

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 58
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fan welding station
fanı kaynaklama yeri


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 99




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search