turner

Turkish translation: döndürücü

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turner
Turkish translation:döndürücü
Entered by: amelie08

09:07 Nov 14, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / turner
English term or phrase: turner
Alarma girador bajado Alarm turner down
Alarma girador reposo Alarm turner up

Çuval yerleştirme makine broşürü olduğunu düşünüyorum. Makine ismi geçmiyor ama çuval yerleştirme/çıkarma işlemleri var. Ne diyebilirim turner için?
amelie08
Turkey
döndürücü
Explanation:
Eger döndürme işlemi yapıyorsa...
Selected response from:

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Grading comment
Bunu kullandım. Teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3döndürücü
ATIL KAYHAN
3Çuval Döndürme Aparatı
Yunus Can ATLAR


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Çuval Döndürme Aparatı


Explanation:
Bulduğum kaynakların ilk ikisinde pnömatik, sonuncusunda ise vakumlu sistemle çuval/torba/ürünün ihtiyaca yönelik şekilde DÖNDÜRÜLMESİNDEN bahsediyor.

Referans 1: Çuval döndürme aparatı sayesinde ergonomik kolaylık

Referans 2: Morray inline bag turners have a simple, rugged design allowing various sized bags to be turned to a horizontal position for removal or entry to a bag press.

-Fully height adjustable
-Compact space-saving design requires minimal operating area
-PLC controlled with software tailored for customer's requirements
-Pneumatic operation

Referans 3: Ürün taşıma, ürünü döndürme ve çevirme işlemlerinde, bir kişinin yapamayacağı veya yaparken zorlanacağı kuvvet ve ekstra efor gerektiren, tekrarlanan uygulamalarda Vakumlu Taşıma Sistemleri işletmelerin yardımcısı olmaktadır.

https://www.rambert.com.tr/vakumlu-kaldirma-sistemleri/vakum...



    Reference: http://silo.tips/download/cktr-017-plc-cktr-017-plc-twin-ele...
    Reference: http://morray.com/sack-conveyor-systems.html
Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Çok teşekkür ederim. Ayrıntılı bilgilendirmeniz için. Ben turnera örnek cümleler yazdım. Aradığım ifade döndürücüydü. Emeğinizden ötürü teşekkür ederim tekrar.


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
döndürücü


Explanation:
Eger döndürme işlemi yapıyorsa...

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Bunu kullandım. Teşekkür ederim.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search