in relative terms

Turkish translation: göreceli şartlar altında

08:46 Sep 20, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / Announcement
English term or phrase: in relative terms
Even though the transfer of products from USA to UK has required the greatest amount of organization in relative terms, we must remember that the relocation of products to PL and the other line at AL also requires long hours of work and planning
aysemines
Turkish translation:göreceli şartlar altında
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5göreli bakımından
adem kaya
5göreceli olarak
Recep Kurt
4nispeten
Pinar Gibson
4göreceli şartlar altında
Raffi Jamgocyan
3göreceli terimlerle
ATIL KAYHAN
3her açıdan
Zeki Güler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
göreceli olarak


Explanation:
...

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
göreceli şartlar altında


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nispeten


Explanation:
...

Pinar Gibson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Turkish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
göreli bakımından


Explanation:
uae

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
her açıdan


Explanation:
... ması, her açıdan/bakımdan/yönden üstün bir örgütlenmeyi gerektirir

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 2

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
göreceli terimlerle


Explanation:
Another way of putting it.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search