cross-functional project organization

Turkish translation: çapraz işlevsel proje teşkilatı

09:07 Sep 20, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / Announcement
English term or phrase: cross-functional project organization
We have a cross-functional project organization where the teams work side by side in order to ensure seamless transfers.
aysemines
Turkish translation:çapraz işlevsel proje teşkilatı
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5çapraz fonksiyonlu proje organizasyonu
Aziz Kural
5çok işlevli proje organizasyonu
adem kaya
5çapraz işlevsel proje teşkilatı
Raffi Jamgocyan
5çapraz fonksiyonel proje organizasyonu
Yasemin Açıkgün


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
çapraz fonksiyonel proje organizasyonu


Explanation:
çapraz fonksiyonel proje organizasyonu

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
çapraz işlevsel proje teşkilatı


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.humanera.com.tr/makale-oku.php?id=6
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
çok işlevli proje organizasyonu


Explanation:
uaie

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
çapraz fonksiyonlu proje organizasyonu


Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search