Turkey stays with you

Turkish translation: Aklınız Türkiye'de kalacak!

09:56 Sep 26, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / Motto
English term or phrase: Turkey stays with you
Turkey stays with you

Bu Türkiye'yi tanıtan bir sitenin (turistik) sloganı
aysemines
Turkish translation:Aklınız Türkiye'de kalacak!
Explanation:
imho..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 gün (2013-10-02 20:43:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Olumsuzluk eki kullanmamak iyi bir fikirdi :) Teşekkürler!
Selected response from:

Anatolian
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Türkiye'yi unutamayacaksınız!
Yasemin Açıkgün
5Aklınız Türkiye'de kalacak!
Anatolian
4Türkiye sizinle gider
adem kaya
4kalbiniz Türkiye'de kalacak
Raffi Jamgocyan
3Türkiye aklınızdan çıkmayacak
Recep Kurt


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
turkey stays with you
Türkiye aklınızdan çıkmayacak


Explanation:
...

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turkey stays with you
kalbiniz Türkiye'de kalacak


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
turkey stays with you
Türkiye'yi unutamayacaksınız!


Explanation:
Türkiye'yi unutamayacaksınız!

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih YILDIRIM: Bu daha uygun çağprışım yapıyor.
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Esra Poyraz
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turkey stays with you
Türkiye sizinle gider


Explanation:
uae

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
turkey stays with you
Aklınız Türkiye'de kalacak!


Explanation:
imho..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 gün (2013-10-02 20:43:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Olumsuzluk eki kullanmamak iyi bir fikirdi :) Teşekkürler!

Anatolian
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search