ATTENTION ADDS (details)

Turkish translation: DİKKAT - EKLEMELER

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ATTENTION ADDS (details)
Turkish translation:DİKKAT - EKLEMELER
Entered by: Aziz Kural

01:07 Aug 27, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / News Excerpts
English term or phrase: ATTENTION ADDS (details)
One dead, six missing in Austrian avalanche ATTENTION ADDS details /// INNSBRUCK, Austria, April 26 (AFP) - Rescue workers were battling Friday to locate six hikers reported missing and thought to be buried in snow in the Austrian Alps, after an avalanche left another of the group dead, police said.

Ne diyor Allah aşkına : ATTENTION ADDS details /// INNSBRUCK, Austria, April 26 (AFP)
Selam,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
DİKKAT - EKLEMELER
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1DİKKAT - EKLEMELER
Gulay Baran
4Dikkat! Yeni bilgiler (detaylar)
Zeki Güler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attention adds (details)
DİKKAT - EKLEMELER


Explanation:
IMHO

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joel Thomas
5 days
  -> Teşekkür ederim

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attention adds (details)
Dikkat! Yeni bilgiler (detaylar)


Explanation:
.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search