fliptop design

Turkish translation: üstten açılır tasarım

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fliptop design
Turkish translation:üstten açılır tasarım
Entered by: Alp Berker

01:20 Apr 6, 2006
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: fliptop design
kardiyak makine ile ilgili.
Alp Berker
United States
üstten açılır tasarım
Explanation:

"üstten açılır tasarım"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-04-06 01:34:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.com/images?hl=en&rls=GGLD,GGLD:2005-31,...
Selected response from:

Fulya Becer
Turkey
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimi icin tesekkurler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2üstten açılır tasarım
Fulya Becer
4kapakli model
Murat Yildirim (X)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
üstten açılır tasarım


Explanation:

"üstten açılır tasarım"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-04-06 01:34:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.com/images?hl=en&rls=GGLD,GGLD:2005-31,...

Fulya Becer
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimi icin tesekkurler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nilgün Bayram
7 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Serkan Doğan
19 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kapakli model


Explanation:
kapakli model

Murat Yildirim (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search