fibronecrosis of the arterioles

Turkish translation: arteriyollerde fibronekroz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fibronecrosis of the arterioles
Turkish translation:arteriyollerde fibronekroz
Entered by: Tuncay Kurt

12:47 Aug 22, 2006
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: fibronecrosis of the arterioles
"The kidneys of these rats showed proliferative changes (periarthritis nodosa, hyperplasia or fibronecrosis of the arterioles, thickening of the basement membrane of the glomeruli)."
Tuncay Kurt
Turkey
arteriyollerde fibronekroz
Explanation:
veya arteriyol fibronekrozu
veya atardamarcıklarda yumuşak/lifli/fibröz doku ölümü/yıkımı


http://www.kanser.org/toplum/sozluk-liste.php?harf=f

Selected response from:

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Özden :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2arteriyollerde fibronekroz
Özden Arıkan
4Küçük çaplı atar damarların fibronekrosisi
Mehmet Hascan
2arteriyolların fibronekrosisi
Serdar Oncu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
arteriyolların fibronekrosisi


Explanation:
Tıpçılar kesin bu şekilde kullanıyordur:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-22 14:09:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon "arteriyollerin" olacak.

Example sentence(s):
  • -
Serdar Oncu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Serdar Bey, benim de tahminim öyle ama google sonuç vermediği ve başka herhangi bir metinde geçtiğini görmediğim için buraya danışmak istedim. Bir cevap çıkmazsa bu şekliyle kullanmak durumundayım. İyi çalışmalar.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arteriyollerde fibronekroz


Explanation:
veya arteriyol fibronekrozu
veya atardamarcıklarda yumuşak/lifli/fibröz doku ölümü/yıkımı


http://www.kanser.org/toplum/sozluk-liste.php?harf=f




    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/q4gne
    Reference: http://virtualtrials.com/dictionary.cfm?N=2
Özden Arıkan
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Özden :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eralp Tuna
7 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Nizamettin Yigit: doğru!. arteriyol fibronekrozu da kullanılabilir. sadece örnek vererek devam ettiği için illa da çoğul olmak gerekmeyebilir.
1 day 8 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Küçük çaplı atar damarların fibronekrosisi


Explanation:
''arterioles'' için Küçük çaplı atar damarlar / arterioller / Arteriyoller kullanımları mevcut.


    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:FqL6k-KX-VIJ:journals.t...
    Reference: http://www.saglik-info.com/HASTAOKULU/yuksek_tansiyon.asp
Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search