at 88 beats..

Turkish translation: nabız 88 iken

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at 88 beats..
Turkish translation:nabız 88 iken

00:37 Jan 16, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-01-19 02:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / -
English term or phrase: at 88 beats..
EKG showed atrial fibrillation at 88 beats average ventricular rate, left ventricular hypertrophy,....
ess (X)
nabız 88 iken
Explanation:
veya nabız 88 olduğunda

dakikada 88 kalp atışı
Selected response from:

[Removed] (X)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nabız 88 iken
[Removed] (X)
588 atımlık ortalama ventrikül hızında
Ebru Veznikli (X)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nabız 88 iken


Explanation:
veya nabız 88 olduğunda

dakikada 88 kalp atışı


[Removed] (X)
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulay Baran
11 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Fikret Yesilyurt
8 hrs
  -> teşekkürler, koyu renk soru ifadesine karşılık ancak böyle yazabildim :-)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
88 atımlık ortalama ventrikül hızında


Explanation:
88 atımlık ortalama ventrikül hızında EKG'de atriyal fibrilasyon görülmesinden bahsediliyor.

Ebru Veznikli (X)
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search