A 5 French sheath

Turkish translation: 5f (veya 5 french) sheath

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A 5 French sheath
Turkish translation:5f (veya 5 french) sheath
Entered by: [Removed] (X)

22:51 Jan 17, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / -
English term or phrase: A 5 French sheath
A 5 French sheath was inserted via percutaneous technique.
ess (X)
5f (veya 5 french) sheath
Explanation:


“… Sonraki seansta sol femoral artere 7 French sheath yerleştirildi….”
http://www.turkinvasivecard.org/2012_2_16/konjenital_femoral...


“…f sheath yerleştirildi”:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?source=ig&rlz=1G1ASUTCTRZZ4...


https://www.google.com.tr/search?source=ig&rlz=1G1ASUTCTRZZ4...



“…f sheath”
633,radyoloji-teknik-sartname-tamamlandi
https://www.google.com.tr/search?source=ig&rlz=1G1ASUTCTRZZ4...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-01-17 22:54:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...Perikard tamponadı perikarda yerleştirilen 6 french sheath içinden ilerletilen pig-tail kateterle boşaltıldı ..."
http://www.tkd.org.tr/pages.asp?pg=:dergi/dergi_content&id=1...
Selected response from:

[Removed] (X)
Grading comment
teşekkürler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bir Fransız 5 no.lu kılıf/zırh
Salih1946
45 frenchlik bir kılıf
betül asiye karpuzcu
35f (veya 5 french) sheath
[Removed] (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a 5 french sheath
5f (veya 5 french) sheath


Explanation:


“… Sonraki seansta sol femoral artere 7 French sheath yerleştirildi….”
http://www.turkinvasivecard.org/2012_2_16/konjenital_femoral...


“…f sheath yerleştirildi”:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?source=ig&rlz=1G1ASUTCTRZZ4...


https://www.google.com.tr/search?source=ig&rlz=1G1ASUTCTRZZ4...



“…f sheath”
633,radyoloji-teknik-sartname-tamamlandi
https://www.google.com.tr/search?source=ig&rlz=1G1ASUTCTRZZ4...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-01-17 22:54:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...Perikard tamponadı perikarda yerleştirilen 6 french sheath içinden ilerletilen pig-tail kateterle boşaltıldı ..."
http://www.tkd.org.tr/pages.asp?pg=:dergi/dergi_content&id=1...

[Removed] (X)
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
teşekkürler!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a 5 french sheath
Bir Fransız 5 no.lu kılıf/zırh


Explanation:
http://www.mtsamples.com/site/pages/sample.asp?type=85-Surge...

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a 5 french sheath
5 frenchlik bir kılıf


Explanation:
medikal french ve gauge ölçüleri çevrilmiyor


betül asiye karpuzcu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search