ventricular pacing - dual chamber pacing

Turkish translation: ventriküler uyarım - çift/iki odacıklı uyarım

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ventricular pacing - dual chamber pacing
Turkish translation:ventriküler uyarım - çift/iki odacıklı uyarım

08:09 Dec 17, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-12-20 09:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: ventricular pacing - dual chamber pacing
Merhabalar

Bir tıbbi metinde geçen bu ifadelere nasıl bir karşılık kullanabilirim önerilerinizi rica ediyorum

pacing
ventricular pacing
dual chamber pacing

"Kalp pili" olarak buluyorum ama her zaman da tutmuyor
çünkü pil olara pacemaker geçiyor

Şimdiden teşekkürler
Ercan Coban
Turkey
ventriküler uyarım - çift/iki odacıklı uyarım
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/ktA0pP
http://goo.gl/VVwcyP

Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ventriküler hız düzenleme - çift odacıklı hız düzenleme
Yakup Sahin
4ventriküler uyarım - çift/iki odacıklı uyarım
Recep Kurt
5 -1Tempo /Ritm / İlerleme / Hız
Salih1946
Summary of reference entries provided
Güven düzeyiniz
Kim Metzger

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Tempo /Ritm / İlerleme / Hız


Explanation:
Diğer 2 kelimeyi de buna göre tanımlayabilirsiniz.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: You didn't translate "ventricular" or "dual chamber." http://tur.proz.com/siterules/kudoz_answ/3.1#3.1
5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventriküler uyarım - çift/iki odacıklı uyarım


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/ktA0pP
http://goo.gl/VVwcyP



Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ventriküler hız düzenleme - çift odacıklı hız düzenleme


Explanation:
"pacing" terimini genelde "kalp hızı düzenleme" şeklinde çeviriyorum.

cardiac pacing: regulation of the rate of contraction of the heart muscle by an artificial cardiac pacemaker.


    Reference: http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/pacing
    Reference: http://www.medtronic.com.tr/medtronic-hakkinda/hizmet-alanla...
Yakup Sahin
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim





Reference comments


13 hrs
Reference: Güven düzeyiniz

Reference information:
Güven düzeyiniz:

Lütfen seçin

5 - En yüksek – eminin
4 - Yüksek
3 - Orta
2 - Düşük
1 - En düşük – tahminde bulunuyorum

http://tur.proz.com

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search