tachyarrhythmia

Turkish translation: taşiaritmi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tachyarrhythmia
Turkish translation:taşiaritmi
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

16:34 Jan 1, 2004
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Cardiology
English term or phrase: tachyarrhythmia
Türk tıbbında bu kelime yerine kullanılan tam karşılığa (tek kelime) ihtiyacım var. Açıklaması beni ilgilendirmiyor. Teşekkürler.
Haluk Levent Aka (X)
Taşiaritmi
Explanation:
Saygılarımla
Selected response from:

ATB Translation
Turkey
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Taşiaritmi
ATB Translation
5 +1takiaritmi
Ali YANDIK
5 -1taşiaritmi
Adil Sönmez (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
takiaritmi


Explanation:
takiaritmi

Ali YANDIK
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
22 mins

disagree  Selcuk Akyuz: taşiaritmi
2 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
5 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Taşiaritmi


Explanation:
Saygılarımla

ATB Translation
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz
1 hr

agree  Adil Sönmez (X): Muhterem beyefendi, mahalle takımında oynadınız mı hiç???
3 hrs

agree  Mehmet Şahin (X): http://www.anakarder.com/yazilar.asp?yaziid=365&sayiid=15
7 hrs

agree  TKR (X)
14 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
5 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
taşiaritmi


Explanation:

Tachycardia = taşikardi (kalp atım sayısının normalin çok üsttüne çıkması)
Arrhythmia = aritmi
Tachyaritmia = taşiaritmi (kalp ritim bozukluğunun normalin çok üstüne çıkması)


Adil Sönmez (X)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Selcuk Akyuz: doğru cevap ATB tarafından verilmiş, tekrarlamak yerine ATB'ye "agree" verebilirsiniz
1 hr

neutral  shenay kharatekin: farksız tekrar
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search