Endochuck

Turkish translation: eğe tutucu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Endochuck
Turkish translation:eğe tutucu
Entered by: Ahmet Tunca

07:23 Oct 17, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Dental
English term or phrase: Endochuck
Dişçilikte kullanılan bir alet. Resim hali ise şu şekilde http://www.dentaluck.com/106-119-large/ultrasonic-scaler-end...
Ahmet Tunca
Turkey
eğe tutucu
Explanation:
http://www.dentrealmarket.com/120-Ege-Tutucu,PR-6269.html
Selected response from:

Hulya A
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sonlandırma mandreni
Salih1946
4eğe tutucu
Hulya A
2kanal temizleyici
Fikret Yesilyurt


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
endochuck
kanal temizleyici


Explanation:
"Endo" için "prefixes indicating within, inner, absorbing, or containing." açıklaması yapılmış - http://www.medilexicon.com/medicaldictionary.php?t=29020

Ayrıca şuradan http://www.chinamedevice.com/ChinaSuppliers/4640/Endochuck-9... endochuck için "usually use for molar root canal cleaning, sterilizing and taking out the stem in root canal" denilmiş, dolayısıyla kanal temizliğinde kullanıldığı aşikar. Bu bakımdan "kanal temizleyici" veya bu ayarda bir başka karşılık iş görecek gibi.

Fikret Yesilyurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
endochuck
eğe tutucu


Explanation:
http://www.dentrealmarket.com/120-Ege-Tutucu,PR-6269.html

Hulya A
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
endochuck
Sonlandırma mandreni


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search