Impression coping

Turkish translation: Ölçü kopingi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Impression coping
Turkish translation:Ölçü kopingi
Entered by: Handan Ceyhan

13:03 Oct 20, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: Impression coping
Surgical Procedure – Impression coping
Impression coping products such as open/closed tray transfer or scan abutments shall be tightened to implant manually.

Impression coping bir işlemin adı ama ne olduğunu anlayamadım?
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Ölçü kopingi
Explanation:
Diş teknisyeni olarak %100 eminim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-10-20 13:11:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://zinedent.com/urunler/zinedent-teknikleri/

https://www.gctech.eu/tr/dis-uzmanlari/clinic-products/cerra...

http://www.eotdental.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/09/NoblRep-...
Selected response from:

Omer Dasbilek
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ölçü kopingi
Omer Dasbilek
4Bagalyici destek (Abutment) dayanma arayüzünün şeklini ve konumunu kopyalmaya yarayan cihaz
AJ Ablooglu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impression coping
Ölçü kopingi


Explanation:
Diş teknisyeni olarak %100 eminim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-10-20 13:11:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://zinedent.com/urunler/zinedent-teknikleri/

https://www.gctech.eu/tr/dis-uzmanlari/clinic-products/cerra...

http://www.eotdental.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/09/NoblRep-...

Omer Dasbilek
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZMN
21 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impression coping
Bagalyici destek (Abutment) dayanma arayüzünün şeklini ve konumunu kopyalmaya yarayan cihaz


Explanation:
Onceden de dedigim gibi ben dis doktoru degilim, yalnızca Amerikalı bir Turkum. Eğer Turkcede bu cihazin tam karsiligi varsa ben bulamadım o nedenle maalesef izahat verdim. Umarim yardimci olur.

Tercume
İmplantin uygulamali modelde doğru bir şekilde konumlandırmak için takilan bagalyici destek dayanma arayüzünün şeklini ve konumunu kopyalmaya yarayan cihaz.

EK - Benim Sahsi gorusum: Eğer amac Turkceye çevirmekse bence yukarıdaki açıklama kullanılmalı. Yada dogrudan yabancı kelimeleri tercumesiz kullanalım.


    Reference: http://www.ptcdental.com/dentaldictionary/i/impression-copin...
AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search