cup

Turkish translation: Lastik (lastikler ve fırçalar)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cup
Turkish translation:Lastik (lastikler ve fırçalar)
Entered by: Omer Dasbilek

21:00 Dec 8, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: cup
Hawe Implant Paste is ideal for application following the use of implant scalers to eliminate biofilm deposits, promoting implant longevity.

Cups and brushes are recommended for use during the implant paste application.

Bu cümlede cup "başlık" anlamına gelebilir mi?
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Lastik (lastikler ve fırçalar)
Explanation:
Temizleme ve parlatma işleminde kullanılan yardımcı bir aparattır.
Selected response from:

Omer Dasbilek
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Lastik (lastikler ve fırçalar)
Omer Dasbilek
4Kap
Salih1946
4Profilaksi Lastik (ve Fırçaları)
AJ Ablooglu


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lastik (lastikler ve fırçalar)


Explanation:
Temizleme ve parlatma işleminde kullanılan yardımcı bir aparattır.

Example sentence(s):
  • Prosedürü Kerr İmplant Pastası kullanarak hassas bir temizleme ve parlatma işlemiyle bitirmek için lastik ve fırçalar mevcuttur.

    https://www.kerrdental.com/tr-tr/koruyucu-yaklasimlar/implant-deplaquers-set-implant-prophylaxis
Omer Dasbilek
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FATİH ORUÇ
4 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim Fatih Bey :)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Profilaksi Lastik (ve Fırçaları)


Explanation:
Minyatur bardak seklinde plastikden matkap basligi. Dislerin temizlenmedinde ve cilalanmasibda kullanilir.


    https://www.kerrdental.com/tr-tr/koruyucu-yaklasimlar/hawe-profilaksi-lastik-ve-fircalari-temizleme-ve-parlatma-lastikleri-ve-fircalari
AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kap


Explanation:
Derdim!

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search