bond

Turkish translation: kaplama

15:43 Dec 23, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Instruments
English term or phrase: bond
XXX diamond rotary instruments consist of a working part with diamond grains in a galvanic nickel bond on a stainless steel shaft.
Nilgün Bayram
Turkey
Turkish translation:kaplama
Explanation:
"Galvanic nickel bond" kelime grubu Türkçe'de "galvanik nikel kaplama" olarak kullanılıyor. O yüzden burada bond kelimesi kaplama olarak tercüme edilebilir.
Selected response from:

Demet Demirtas
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim Demet Hanım.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bonding (kaplanmış nikel bondingi)
Omer Dasbilek
4kaplama
Demet Demirtas


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bonding (kaplanmış nikel bondingi)


Explanation:
Burada galvanic nickel bond için kaplanmış nikel bondingi demenin uygun olacağını düşünüyorum.

Omer Dasbilek
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FATİH ORUÇ: https://dergipark.org.tr/tr/download/article-file/279197 Buradaki yayında da bonding kullanılmış
1 hr
  -> Katkiniz icin ayrica cok tesekkur ederim Fatih Bey

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kaplama


Explanation:
"Galvanic nickel bond" kelime grubu Türkçe'de "galvanik nikel kaplama" olarak kullanılıyor. O yüzden burada bond kelimesi kaplama olarak tercüme edilebilir.

Demet Demirtas
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim Demet Hanım.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search