cope locking loop

Turkish translation: cope tipi kilitleme ilmeği

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cope locking loop
Turkish translation:cope tipi kilitleme ilmeği
Entered by: Nurhayat KOKLU

18:13 Dec 19, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: cope locking loop
The Gastrojejunostomy Set consists of an Ultrathane® gastrojejunostomy catheter with a Cope Locking Loop mechanism.

Teşekkürler.
Nurhayat KOKLU
Turkey
bakır kilitleme çemberi
Explanation:
Bu geçenlerde, yeni çevirmen temin etmek isteyen bir firmanın çevirmenlerden istediği test çevirisinin bir parçası ve ben bu şekilde kullandım.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2010-12-19 18:59:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bakır kilitleme ilmeği de denebilir.
Selected response from:

MutercimTR
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bakır kilitleme çemberi
MutercimTR
5Cope bağlama / kilitlçeme düzeneği/mkanizması
Salih1946
5Cope tipi çok amaçlı drenaj kilit halkası
Bulent Taylan
2kilit ilmeği
Cihan GÖNÜLLÜ


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kilit ilmeği


Explanation:
Sözlükte medikal anlamda cope-loop kelimesinin karşılığı olarak kilit ilmeği verilmiş. Sanırım burada da aynı anlamda kullanılıyor.


    Reference: http://tureng.com/search/cope
Cihan GÖNÜLLÜ
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bakır kilitleme çemberi


Explanation:
Bu geçenlerde, yeni çevirmen temin etmek isteyen bir firmanın çevirmenlerden istediği test çevirisinin bir parçası ve ben bu şekilde kullandım.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2010-12-19 18:59:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bakır kilitleme ilmeği de denebilir.

MutercimTR
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mithat Gurdal: Bakır nereden geliyor?
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cope tipi çok amaçlı drenaj kilit halkası


Explanation:
Üretici firma kataloğuna bakınız


    Reference: http://www.cookmedical.com/ir/dataSheet.do?id=5025
Bulent Taylan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cope bağlama / kilitlçeme düzeneği/mkanizması


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-19 20:58:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kilitleme olacaktı.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day16 hrs (2010-12-21 10:49:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aşağıdaki Link'ten yaptığım alıntıya lütfen bakınız:
http://www.endomedica.com/mexico/cook-pi/gastroenterology/ga...

carey-Alzate-Coons gastrojejunotomy set
single lumen
"Set includes introducer needle, Cope Gastrointestinal Suture Anchor Set, wire guide, seeking catheter, enteral feeding adapter, dilators, Silhouette Transitionless Peel-Away Introducer with introducer dilator, Luer lock plug and Friction-Lock Malecot Gastrojejunostomy Catheter."


Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search