neckloop

Turkish translation: boyun askılı

11:40 Oct 2, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: neckloop
Arc is a universal neckloop receiver that acts as a bridge between an FM transmitter and the hearing aid.
aysemines
Turkish translation:boyun askılı
Explanation:
boyun askılı tipi kulaklık.
Selected response from:

ozver yilmaz
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5boyuna asmalı
Aziz Kural
5boyunluk
adem kaya
4işitme cihazı - telefon bağlantı kordonu
Yusef
4boyun sarmalı
Raffi Jamgocyan
4boyun askılı
ozver yilmaz
3boyun halkası
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boyun askılı


Explanation:
boyun askılı tipi kulaklık.

ozver yilmaz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boyuna asmalı


Explanation:
boyuna asmalı kulaklık gibi
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boyunluk


Explanation:
uaeiu

adem kaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boyun sarmalı


Explanation:
Bu sorundan hareketle, Nokia firması ve işitme alanında çalışan bazı firmalar, cep telefonuyla konuşmayı kolaylaştıran "neckloop" (boyun sarmalı) adı verilen bir yardımcı araç geliştirdiler.


    Reference: http://isitmekaybi.blogcu.com/isitme-cihazlari-ve-cep-telefo...
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boyun halkası


Explanation:
Boyuna bir halka gibi konan.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
işitme cihazı - telefon bağlantı kordonu


Explanation:
boyna asılan elektronik bağlantı parçası

Yusef
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search