quarantine last resort

Turkish translation: son çare olarak karantina uygulaması

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quarantine last resort
Turkish translation:son çare olarak karantina uygulaması
Entered by: hfilik

11:07 Nov 11, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: quarantine last resort
Isolation, Quarantine, and Shelter-in-Place

•Hospital isolation and quarantine facilities limited
•Secondary facilities — congregates individuals and increases disease
•Involuntary quarantine last resort
hfilik
Turkey
son çare olarak karantina uygulaması
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Grading comment
tşk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1son çare olarak karantina uygulaması
Zeki Güler
3karantina son çare
adem kaya


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
karantina son çare


Explanation:
uiae

adem kaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
son çare olarak karantina uygulaması


Explanation:
.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
tşk.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Engin Gunduz
2 days 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search