feed frame near infrared method

Turkish translation: besleme çerçevesi yakın kızılötesi yöntemi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feed frame near infrared method
Turkish translation:besleme çerçevesi yakın kızılötesi yöntemi
Entered by: Whiz

11:43 Apr 21, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: feed frame near infrared method
The feed frame near infrared (FF NIR) method was developed to provide a prediction of the DS concentration in the powder blend at the tablet press feed frame
Whiz
Turkey
besleme çerçevesi yakın kızılötesi yöntemi
Explanation:
Besleme çerçevesi tablet baskı makinelerinin yanı sıra başka üretim makinelerinde de bulunan bir bölümdür. Burada toz karışım besleme çerçevesinden geçip makineye girerken yakın infrared yöntemiyle ölçümü yapılarak tahmini etkin madde konsantrasyonu belirleniyor ve bu şekilde izleme sağlanıyor.
Selected response from:

Elif Baykara Narbay
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1besleme çerçevesi yakın kızılötesi yöntemi
Elif Baykara Narbay
3Yakın kızılötesi besleme çerçevesi yöntemi
Baran Keki


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Yakın kızılötesi besleme çerçevesi yöntemi


Explanation:
Olabilir..

Baran Keki
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
besleme çerçevesi yakın kızılötesi yöntemi


Explanation:
Besleme çerçevesi tablet baskı makinelerinin yanı sıra başka üretim makinelerinde de bulunan bir bölümdür. Burada toz karışım besleme çerçevesinden geçip makineye girerken yakın infrared yöntemiyle ölçümü yapılarak tahmini etkin madde konsantrasyonu belirleniyor ve bu şekilde izleme sağlanıyor.

Elif Baykara Narbay
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ümit DURAL: mükemmel açıklama
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler Ümit Bey.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search