Plus

Turkish translation: artı (+)

19:00 Feb 6, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Plus
Two-arm, Phase III, randomized, multicenter, multinational, open-label, neoadjuvant study of trastuzumab emtansine plus pertuzumab compared with chemotherapy plus trastuzumab and pertuzumab

Yukarıdaki cümlede geçen "plus"ı nasıl çevirebiliriz?
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Turkish translation:artı (+)
Explanation:
Başka bir kaynakta "plus" ifadesi yerine "+" olarak kullanılmış. Türkçe tercümede de "+" olarak kullanılabilir.

https://clinicaltrials.gov/ct2/show/NCT02131064

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 gün (2019-02-17 18:47:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

teşekkürler
Selected response from:

Alper Karayilan
Poland
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ediyorum herkese
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4artı (+)
Alper Karayilan
4içeren
Ceren Coşar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plus
içeren


Explanation:
Pertuzumab içeren xxx şeklinde çevrilebilir

Ceren Coşar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
plus
artı (+)


Explanation:
Başka bir kaynakta "plus" ifadesi yerine "+" olarak kullanılmış. Türkçe tercümede de "+" olarak kullanılabilir.

https://clinicaltrials.gov/ct2/show/NCT02131064

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 gün (2019-02-17 18:47:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

teşekkürler


    https://clinicaltrials.gov/ct2/show/NCT02131064
Alper Karayilan
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ediyorum herkese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  selma dogan
2 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Elif Baykara Narbay
3 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  İpek Unutmaz: Ayrıca "ile" ve "ile birlikte" şeklinde de kullanılır.
4 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Volkan Dede
8 days
  -> teşekkürler




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search