Disrupted schedule

Turkish translation: aksayan programlar / programların aksaması

19:47 Nov 30, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Disrupted schedule
Orta kulak iltihabıyla ilgili belgede geçen "Disrupted schedule" nasıl çevrilebilir?

While AOM clearly has an impact on the well-being of the children affected, parents and caregivers of children also report daily disturbances, emotional distress, and productivity losses.


Most frequent QoL impacts reported by parents

Interrupted sleep 68%

Worry 51%

Disrupted schedule 45%

Less leisure time 42%
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Turkish translation:aksayan programlar / programların aksaması
Explanation:
Ebeveynlerin yaşam kalitesinden bahsedildiği için bağlama uygun. Çocuklarının orta kulak iltihabı geçirmesi sebebiyle programları defalarca altüst olmuş bir baba olarak söylüyorum :)
Selected response from:

Soner Cubukcu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aksayan programlar / programların aksaması
Soner Cubukcu
4Bozulan programlar
Hanifi Altinsoy
3 +1Günlük hayatlarında / rutinlerinde düzensizlik
Yunus Can ATLAR
Summary of reference entries provided
Düzenin altüst olması
Merdan NURIYEV

  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disrupted schedule
Günlük hayatlarında / rutinlerinde düzensizlik


Explanation:
Sanıyorum genel kullanımda bu şekilde çevrilebilir.

Daha da spesifik olarak uyku, beslenme vb düzeni bozukluklukları.

Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aysegul Sec
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Ayşegül Hanım

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disrupted schedule
aksayan programlar / programların aksaması


Explanation:
Ebeveynlerin yaşam kalitesinden bahsedildiği için bağlama uygun. Çocuklarının orta kulak iltihabı geçirmesi sebebiyle programları defalarca altüst olmuş bir baba olarak söylüyorum :)

Soner Cubukcu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulin Ture
4 days
  -> Teşekkürler!

3 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disrupted schedule
Bozulan programlar


Explanation:
Ebeveynlerin günlük çalışma ve yaşam akışlarındaki bozulan programlarını kastettiğini düşünüyorum.

Hanifi Altinsoy
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




Reference comments


9 hrs
Reference: Düzenin altüst olması

Reference information:
Yukardakı cevaba katılıyorum, yerine göre Düzenin altüst olması

Merdan NURIYEV
Native speaker of: Native in TurkmenTurkmen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search