PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

non-degenerate neutrophil

Turkish translation: dejenere olmayan nötrofil

13:55 Feb 28, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: non-degenerate neutrophil
CSF analysis shows a dramatic increase in the cell population (often up to 1000-2000 cells per µl and above ), almost all (80-100%) made up of non-degenerate neutrophils
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Turkish translation:dejenere olmayan nötrofil
Explanation:
http://www.vetlab.com.tr/onemli-bilgiler-detay.php?id=11
Sitolojik değerlendirme, birkaç reaktif lenfosit, dejenere olmayan nötrofil ve eozinofilin yanı sıra ağırlıklı olarak köpüklü makrofajlardan oluşan çekirdeklenmiş

https://tr.forensicsciencetechniciandegree.com/congenital-li...
Sinovyal sıvı analizi; Dejenere olmayan nötrofil sayısı artışı. – Seroloji; IgG antikorları, infeksiyon gelişiminden 7 gün sonra yavaşça artmaya başlar ve 2-5.
Selected response from:

ilker menderes iyidogan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dejenere olmayan nötrofil
ilker menderes iyidogan
5Normal morfolojide nötrofil
gursan


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dejenere olmayan nötrofil


Explanation:
http://www.vetlab.com.tr/onemli-bilgiler-detay.php?id=11
Sitolojik değerlendirme, birkaç reaktif lenfosit, dejenere olmayan nötrofil ve eozinofilin yanı sıra ağırlıklı olarak köpüklü makrofajlardan oluşan çekirdeklenmiş

https://tr.forensicsciencetechniciandegree.com/congenital-li...
Sinovyal sıvı analizi; Dejenere olmayan nötrofil sayısı artışı. – Seroloji; IgG antikorları, infeksiyon gelişiminden 7 gün sonra yavaşça artmaya başlar ve 2-5.


ilker menderes iyidogan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  selma dogan
6 mins

agree  Omer Dasbilek
19 mins

agree  Sevim A.
1 day 7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Normal morfolojide nötrofil


Explanation:
Dejenere nötrofiller inglamasyonun yanısıra toksin varlığını da söylerler. Burda aksini belirtmek için dejenere olmamış veya normal nötrofil morfolojisi kullanılabilir. Normal morfolojide dejenere olmamış nötrofil demek en açıklayıcı kullanımı olacaktır.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2020-02-28 19:01:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*inflamasyon


    https://www.vin.com/apputil/content/defaultadv1.aspx?pId=11223&id=3859114&print=1
gursan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search