Clinical posting book

Turkish translation: Klinik bildirim kaydı/Klinik bildirim defteri

20:42 Nov 24, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Clinical posting book
Şöyle bir cümlede kullanılmış:

Clinical posting book:Clinical trial posting books - includes protocol violations, CRA trip reports, Investigator correspondence
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:Klinik bildirim kaydı/Klinik bildirim defteri
Explanation:

Klinik bildirim kaydı: Klinik çalışma bildirim kayıtları - protokol ihlallerini, CRA gezi/ziyaret raporlarını, araştırmacı yazışmalarını içerir.
Selected response from:

mediko06
Turkey
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Klinik bildirim kaydı/Klinik bildirim defteri
mediko06
5hasta kayıt defteri
Salih1946
4klinik kayıt defteri
Nuri Razi


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clinical posting book
klinik kayıt defteri


Explanation:
klinik kayıt defteri

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
clinical posting book
Klinik bildirim kaydı/Klinik bildirim defteri


Explanation:

Klinik bildirim kaydı: Klinik çalışma bildirim kayıtları - protokol ihlallerini, CRA gezi/ziyaret raporlarını, araştırmacı yazışmalarını içerir.


    Reference: http://www.itmat.upenn.edu/TRIALPOSTIN_2005-08-31.pdf
    Reference: http://www.bonekey-ibms.org/misc/AdvertisingSponsorshipInfo....
mediko06
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  ozan karakış: belki 'klinik ceridesi' de kullanılabilir?
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  semen
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Serkan Doğan
13 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clinical posting book
hasta kayıt defteri


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search