permitting

Turkish translation: Rıza/onay

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:permitting
Turkish translation:Rıza/onay
Entered by: Zeki Güler

14:04 May 11, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Patient confidentiality Agreement
English term or phrase: permitting
I further understand that no services normally provided to me by the Institution depend on my permitting the disclosure of the information. (cümleden ne anladığınızı yazarsanız sevinirim)
Nilufer Coskun
Greece
Rıza/onay
Explanation:
Kurum tarafından bana/tarafıma sunulan hizmetler rızama/onayıma bağlı değildir (=onayımı gerektirmez)fj

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2015-05-11 18:22:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...Hakkımdaki bilgilerin açıklanmasına ilişkin onayımı gerektirmez" olacaktı.
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rıza/onay
Zeki Güler
5İzin verme
Salih YILDIRIM


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
İzin verme


Explanation:
I further understand that no services normally provided to me by the Institution depend on my permitting the disclosure of the information.

Ayrıca, Kurum tarafından bana normal olarak verilmeyen hiçbir hizmetin benim bilgilerin ifşa edilmesine izin vermeme bağlı olmadığını anlıyorum.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elif Baykara Narbay
5 mins

disagree  Selçuk Dilşen: "Ayrıca, bana Kurum tarafından normal olarak VERİLEN hizmetlerin hiçbirinin bilgilerin ifşa edilmesine izin vermeme bağlı olmadığını anlıyorum."
27 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rıza/onay


Explanation:
Kurum tarafından bana/tarafıma sunulan hizmetler rızama/onayıma bağlı değildir (=onayımı gerektirmez)fj

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2015-05-11 18:22:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...Hakkımdaki bilgilerin açıklanmasına ilişkin onayımı gerektirmez" olacaktı.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yusef: hizmetler değil onaya bağlı olmayan, gizlilik ile ilgili onay
2 hrs
  -> Evet, cepten yazarken yukarıdaki cümleyi aklımda tam tutamamışı , şimdi düzelttim

agree  Mehmet Ali Özgündüz: bir "declaration of consent" metnine benziyor. rıza kelimesi daha uygun olur kanaatindeyim.
1 day 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search