delivery system

Turkish translation: iletim sistemi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery system (Stent / Catheter)
Turkish translation:iletim sistemi
Entered by: Aziz Kural

19:33 Jul 6, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Medical Products
English term or phrase: delivery system
Carefully inspect the distal end of the XXX and XXX delivery systems to ensure that the stent is contained within the outer sheath and check that the red safety lock is still engaged with the handle.
Selam,
Aziz
Akıtma sistemi ya da besleme sistemi mi?
Aziz Kural
Turkey
iletim sistemi
Explanation:
stentin istenilen yere ulaştırılmasını sağlayan sistemden bahsediyorsak iletim sistemi daha yaygın bir kullanım olur

"stent iletim sistemi" diye aratabilirsiniz, şartnamelerde vs. göreceksiniz.
Selected response from:

betül asiye karpuzcu
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3iletim sistemi
betül asiye karpuzcu
5dağıtım sistemi
Erkan Dogan
5gönderme aracı
shenay kharatekin
3besleme sistemi
Selçuk Dilşen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
besleme sistemi


Explanation:
"Akıtma" dersek pek teknik bir dil olmaz. Alternatif olarak "gönderme" kullanılabilir diye düşündümse de "besleme" bence anlam olarak ve bağlama uygunluk olarak en uygunu gibi duruyor.

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
iletim sistemi


Explanation:
stentin istenilen yere ulaştırılmasını sağlayan sistemden bahsediyorsak iletim sistemi daha yaygın bir kullanım olur

"stent iletim sistemi" diye aratabilirsiniz, şartnamelerde vs. göreceksiniz.

betül asiye karpuzcu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Engin Gunduz: Bir ihale belgesinde "Stent iletim sisteminin proksimal şaft çapı" diye geçiyor, sanırım sizin istediğiniz karşılık bu
7 hrs

agree  mediko06
10 hrs

agree  Mehmet Ali Özgündüz
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gönderme aracı


Explanation:
gönderme aracı


    Reference: http://tureng.com/search/delivery%20systems
    Reference: http://windows.indir.com/zeta-uploader
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dağıtım sistemi


Explanation:
Stent dağıtım sistemi. Bkz - https://www.google.com/?gws_rd=ssl#q=stent dağıtım sistemi

Stent iletim sistemi olarak da yaygın kullanımı mevcut.

Erkan Dogan
United States
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search