with prognosis

Turkish translation: prognoz

16:43 Feb 23, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Risk değerlendirme tablosu
English term or phrase: with prognosis
Possible occurrence of harm causing temporary disability with initial prognosis > 40 days for recovery.

Possible occurrence of harm causing temporary disability with prognosis > 21 days for recovery.

buradaki "with prognosis" in ne anlama geldiğini çözemedim ?
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
Turkish translation:prognoz
Explanation:
http://www.tipterimlerisozlugu.com/prognosis.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2017-02-23 16:56:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tibbitedavi.com/2014/12/prognoz-nedir-hastaligin-...
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Başlangıç tanılı
Salih YILDIRIM
5prognoz
Ümit DURAL
4 +1prognoz
Zeki Güler
4prognoz
betül asiye karpuzcu


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prognoz


Explanation:
http://www.tipterimlerisozlugu.com/prognosis.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2017-02-23 16:56:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tibbitedavi.com/2014/12/prognoz-nedir-hastaligin-...

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elif Baykara Narbay: prognoz doğru yanıt olduğundan yanıtı ilk paylaşan ile aynı fikirdeyim :D
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Elif Hanım

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prognoz


Explanation:
Prognoz hastalığın ilerlemesi konusunda yapılan öngörü ve bu çerçevede tedavi planlaması
İlk prognoz ışığında zarar verici geçici engel durumunun meydana gelme olasılığı > 40 günden fazla sürebilir
Prognoz ışığında zarar verici geçici engel durumunun meydana gelme olasılığı > 40 günden fazla sürebilir

Ümit DURAL
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prognoz


Explanation:
prognozu çevirmiyoruz çünkü hastalığın, ilerlemesi, süresi ve ne şekilde gelişeceği hakkında yaptığımız "öngörü " anlamına geliyor, tek kelimeyle ifade etmek zor.
Burada cümle
İyileşmesi için başlangıçta yapılan öngörü 40 günden fazla olan maluliyet anlamında kullanılmış, illa çevireyim derseniz.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-02-23 20:32:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yalnız süreler "recovery" için

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-02-23 20:33:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@ Ümit bey

betül asiye karpuzcu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Başlangıç tanılı


Explanation:
Söz konusu metinle uyumlu tanım olarak.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search