blood scab

Turkish translation: (pıhtılaşmış)kan ile oluşmuş/(pıhtılaşmış) kandan meydana gelmiş)) yara kabuğu

23:32 Jun 2, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Yara Bandajları
English term or phrase: blood scab
by releasing the carbon micro particles into the vvound, it may cause a slight pigmentation. İn case of treatment of acute bleeding vvounds, carbon is released vvithin 'the process of healing of the blood scab. İn case of chronic defects tattooing somevvhat inereases the total pigmentation, but as the pigmentation is present only as a consequence of trophic changes, this phenomenon is not significant and has just a relative aesthetical meaning

blood scab için ne denebilir?
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
Turkish translation:(pıhtılaşmış)kan ile oluşmuş/(pıhtılaşmış) kandan meydana gelmiş)) yara kabuğu
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(pıhtılaşmış)kan ile oluşmuş/(pıhtılaşmış) kandan meydana gelmiş)) yara kabuğu
Aziz Kural
5kabuk
Selcuk Akyuz


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kabuk


Explanation:
yara kabuğu, yara üzerindeki kabuk

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(pıhtılaşmış)kan ile oluşmuş/(pıhtılaşmış) kandan meydana gelmiş)) yara kabuğu


Explanation:
...

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih YILDIRIM
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search