Cryoablation

Turkish translation: kardiyak kriyoablasyon sistemi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cardiac cryoablation system
Turkish translation:kardiyak kriyoablasyon sistemi
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

04:57 Jul 22, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Cryoablation
Kalp makinesi ile ilgili.
"Cardiac Cryoablation System"
Alp Berker
United States
kardiyak kriyoablasyon sistemi
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nilgün Bayram
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4kardiyak kriyoablasyon sistemi
Nilgün Bayram
5kriyoablasyon
turtrans
5Kriyoterapi / Krioterapi
barabus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cryoablation
kardiyak kriyoablasyon sistemi


Explanation:
...

Nilgün Bayram
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nizamettin Yigit: http://www.medikalbakis.net/yeni/sayfa01.htm , http://www.cryocath.com/en/7.news/7.0.news.asp?id=367 "dondurma" dondurulma demek mümkün.
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  dewey
2 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Fulya Becer
14 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Özden Arıkan
23 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cryoablation
Kriyoterapi / Krioterapi


Explanation:
.

barabus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cryoablation
kriyoablasyon


Explanation:
fazla bir a#<klamaya gerek oldugunu sanmiyorum.


    www.bilkent.edu.tr/~bilheal/ TIPTAGELISMELER/yineleyenproskanseri.htm
turtrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search