Acute pulmonary edema

Turkish translation: akut pulmoner ödem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acute pulmonary edema
Turkish translation:akut pulmoner ödem
Entered by: Alp Berker

17:48 Sep 20, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Acute pulmonary edema
Acute pulmonary edema
Alp Berker
United States
akut pulmoner ödem
Explanation:
Altta yatan hastalığın tedavisi. Akut pulmoner ödem hayatı tehdit eden
bir acildir. Acilen sistemik oksijenasyona ihtiyaç gösterir. ...
www.mustafayildiz.8m.com/ kalpyetmezligivepulmonerodem.htm
Selected response from:

Selçuk Budak
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2akut pulmoner ödem
Selçuk Budak
5akut akciğer ödemi
engin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acute pulmonary edema
akut pulmoner ödem


Explanation:
Altta yatan hastalığın tedavisi. Akut pulmoner ödem hayatı tehdit eden
bir acildir. Acilen sistemik oksijenasyona ihtiyaç gösterir. ...
www.mustafayildiz.8m.com/ kalpyetmezligivepulmonerodem.htm

Selçuk Budak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fulya Becer
8 hrs

agree  Nilgün Bayram
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acute pulmonary edema
akut akciğer ödemi


Explanation:
Aşağıda verdiğim sayfadaki makalenin başlığında kullanılan Türkçe ve İngilizce ifadelere dayanarak cevabın bu olduğunu düşünüyorum.



    Reference: http://www.tubtoraks.org/pdfs/53.1/TuberkToraks.53.1.10.pdf
engin
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search