arming trigger

Turkish translation: kurma tetiği

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arming trigger
Turkish translation:kurma tetiği
Entered by: Nagme Yazgin

14:43 Sep 22, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: arming trigger
Rel: Used in Trocar and Cannula (Trokar-Kanül) systems
Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
kurma tetiği
Explanation:
Arming şu şekillerde kullanılıyor:
kurma pervanesi : arming vane
kurma sistemi : arming system
kurma teli : arming wire
Bu durumda kurma tetiği uygun görünüyor

Ayrica Arming tek başına: Hazır duruma sokma
Selected response from:

Buket Yilmaz
Ireland
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim Buket Hanım.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5calistirici
Salih1946
4kurma tetiği
Buket Yilmaz


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kurma tetiği


Explanation:
Arming şu şekillerde kullanılıyor:
kurma pervanesi : arming vane
kurma sistemi : arming system
kurma teli : arming wire
Bu durumda kurma tetiği uygun görünüyor

Ayrica Arming tek başına: Hazır duruma sokma


Buket Yilmaz
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim Buket Hanım.

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calistirici


Explanation:
That is what I perceived.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search