bodymarker

Turkish translation: vücut işaretleyicisi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bodymarker
Turkish translation:vücut işaretleyicisi

06:45 Oct 30, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-11-02 14:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / kullanım kılavuzu/user
English term or phrase: bodymarker
Select Bodymarker Edit in the Utility menu. The Bodymarker Edit window appears.
1. Bodymarker List: This varies by the group selected in 'Group'. The current page/total pages appear below the list. If there is more than one page, you can change the page by using Prev or Next.
2. Bodymarker list of currently used probe or preset: The current page/total pages appear below the list. If there is more than one page, you can change the page by using Prev or Next.


teşekkürler..
Salih Kollar
Turkey
vücut işaretleyicisi
Explanation:
Aşağıda bağlantısını verdiğim ultrason cihazı kullanma kılavuzunda "body mark" ile ilgili detaylı bilgiler verilmiş.
http://www.bkmed.com/i-Site/iSite.nsf/pages/5A3F81DD6AEE2C25...$File/1402ug_ENG.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2011-10-30 20:02:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bağlantıyı düzeltmeye çalışıyorum:

http://www.bkmed.com/i-Site/iSite.nsf/pages/5A3F81DD6AEE2C25...$File/1402ug_ENG.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2011-10-30 20:04:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

deneme 3:

http://tinyurl.com/6ymdm4r
Selected response from:

Metin Cihan
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim sizin tercümeniz bu bağlamda benim aradığım yanıtı karşılayan anlamı veriyor. Ultrason cihazı için :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vücut işaretleyicisi
Metin Cihan
5 +2Gövde metin sayfası işaretleyici
Salih1946
3cilt işaretleyicisi
Dagdelen


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cilt işaretleyicisi


Explanation:
http://ns.kamuihaleilanlari.net/archive-detail.php?id=380209

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gövde metin sayfası işaretleyici


Explanation:
Bilgisayar Sözlüğü

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trint1975
23 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Aysegul Sec
2 days 1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vücut işaretleyicisi


Explanation:
Aşağıda bağlantısını verdiğim ultrason cihazı kullanma kılavuzunda "body mark" ile ilgili detaylı bilgiler verilmiş.
http://www.bkmed.com/i-Site/iSite.nsf/pages/5A3F81DD6AEE2C25...$File/1402ug_ENG.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2011-10-30 20:02:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bağlantıyı düzeltmeye çalışıyorum:

http://www.bkmed.com/i-Site/iSite.nsf/pages/5A3F81DD6AEE2C25...$File/1402ug_ENG.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2011-10-30 20:04:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

deneme 3:

http://tinyurl.com/6ymdm4r

Metin Cihan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim sizin tercümeniz bu bağlamda benim aradığım yanıtı karşılayan anlamı veriyor. Ultrason cihazı için :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt: http://www.medifull.com/default.asp?say=9&urun=2993
22 hrs

agree  ATIL KAYHAN
2 days 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search