Inserter and Trials

Turkish translation: inserter ve denenmesi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inserter and Trials
Turkish translation:inserter ve denenmesi
Entered by: hfilik

08:53 Nov 26, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Inserter and Trials
Reprocessing Instructions for the CRESCENT® SPINAL SYSTEM TITANIUM Inserter and Trials.
hfilik
Turkey
inserter ve denenmesi
Explanation:
Inserter is a surgical instrument designed to implant the PEEK Ardis Interbody Spacer during spinal surgeries. İnserter ya da yerleştirici deniliyor. Bu cihaz ve denenmesinden bahsediliyor
Selected response from:

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4montaj aygıtı ve denenmesi
Salih Ay (X)
4inserter ve denenmesi
Türker Türkbayrak


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inserter and trials
inserter ve denenmesi


Explanation:
Inserter is a surgical instrument designed to implant the PEEK Ardis Interbody Spacer during spinal surgeries. İnserter ya da yerleştirici deniliyor. Bu cihaz ve denenmesinden bahsediliyor

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inserter and trials
montaj aygıtı ve denenmesi


Explanation:
inserter için tıp/sağlık personelinin verdiği özel/özgün bir karşılık da olabilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2013-12-02 23:36:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"inserter" için bağlama göre "kılavuz" karşılığı da kullanılıyor/kullanılabilir.

Salih Ay (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search