recorded and stimulated

Turkish translation: uyarılması ve değerlerinin kaydedilmesi (istenen sinir)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(intended nerve) to be recorded and stimulated
Turkish translation:uyarılması ve değerlerinin kaydedilmesi (istenen sinir)
Entered by: Salih Ay (X)

16:12 Jan 23, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / electrodes
English term or phrase: recorded and stimulated
The electrodes should be handled in a gentle manner and should not be forced onto the intended nerve to be recorded and stimulated.
aysemines
uyarılması ve değerlerinin kaydedilmesi (planlanan sinir)
Explanation:
Önerimin daha anlaşılır ve açık olması için sorulan terimi öncesindeki sözcüklerle birlikte bir bütün halinde çevirmeyi daha uygun buldum.
The electrodes should be handled in a gentle manner and should not be forced onto the intended nerve to be recorded and stimulated.=
Elektrotlar nazik (ve yumuşak) bir tarzda kullanılmalı, uyarılması ve değerlerinin kaydedilmesi planlanan/amaçlanan sinir üzerine baskı yapmamalıdırlar.
Selected response from:

Salih Ay (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kaydedilecek ve uyarılacak
Salih1946
5uyarılması ve değerlerinin kaydedilmesi (planlanan sinir)
Salih Ay (X)
3kaydedilmek ve uyarılmak
cumhurcanturk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kaydedilmek ve uyarılmak


Explanation:
..

cumhurcanturk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(intended nerve) to be recorded and stimulated
uyarılması ve değerlerinin kaydedilmesi (planlanan sinir)


Explanation:
Önerimin daha anlaşılır ve açık olması için sorulan terimi öncesindeki sözcüklerle birlikte bir bütün halinde çevirmeyi daha uygun buldum.
The electrodes should be handled in a gentle manner and should not be forced onto the intended nerve to be recorded and stimulated.=
Elektrotlar nazik (ve yumuşak) bir tarzda kullanılmalı, uyarılması ve değerlerinin kaydedilmesi planlanan/amaçlanan sinir üzerine baskı yapmamalıdırlar.

Salih Ay (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kaydedilecek ve uyarılacak


Explanation:
Verilen tıbbi metne uygun tanım olarak.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search