burr

Turkish translation: frez

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:burr
Turkish translation:frez
Entered by: Tuncay Kurt

19:11 Apr 14, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: burr
Diamond-tipped burr designed to preferentially ablate calcium and fibrous plaque
nesrinden
Turkey
frez
Explanation:
frez.

Bu metinde diş hekimliğiyle ilgili olarak "dental frez" diyebilirsiniz.

Açıklama: "Dişi oyarak kavite hazırlamada kullanılan frez; diş frezi"
Selected response from:

Tuncay Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4frez
Tuncay Kurt
5Freze
Salih1946


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
frez


Explanation:
frez.

Bu metinde diş hekimliğiyle ilgili olarak "dental frez" diyebilirsiniz.

Açıklama: "Dişi oyarak kavite hazırlamada kullanılan frez; diş frezi"


    Reference: http://shop.bosphorus.com.tr/
    Reference: http://semtek.com.tr/
Tuncay Kurt
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasemin Açıkgün
6 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Kim Metzger
7 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Salih Ay (X)
12 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Süleyman Tuhanioğlu
20 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Freze


Explanation:
IMO

Tercihen kalsiyum ve fibröz plak baskılamak için tasarlanan elmas uçlu freze

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search