deploying a needle

Turkish translation: İğneyi takmak/yerleştirmek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deploying a needle
Turkish translation:İğneyi takmak/yerleştirmek
Entered by: Aziz Kural

20:31 Aug 6, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Delivery Device (Fluids and steam)
English term or phrase: deploying a needle
Deploy needle = iğneyi çıkarın olarak çevrilmiş

Tam aksi değil mi?

Tşkrlr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
İğneyi takmak/yerleştirmek
Explanation:
Aziz bey haklısınız tam tersi olması gerekli.
Selected response from:

altugk
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2İğneyi takmak/yerleştirmek
altugk
5 +1iğneyi yerleştirmek takmak
Ali Göznek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iğneyi yerleştirmek takmak


Explanation:
Evet tam aksidir

Ali Göznek
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: https://www.popularmechanics.com/science/health/a16026/injec...
58 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
İğneyi takmak/yerleştirmek


Explanation:
Aziz bey haklısınız tam tersi olması gerekli.

altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: https://www.popularmechanics.com/science/health/a16026/injec...
57 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Salih Bey.

agree  Havana Basaran: katılıyorum, bir de içinde geçtiği cümleyi verseniz iyi olurdu
15 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search