System Suitability CRS

Turkish translation: sistem uyumluluk CRS'si (Kimyasal Referans Maddesi)

10:39 Nov 26, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: System Suitability CRS
Dissolve the contents of a vial of drug for system suitability CRS (containing impurities A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H and I)
nesrinden
Turkey
Turkish translation:sistem uyumluluk CRS'si (Kimyasal Referans Maddesi)
Explanation:
Crs kimyasal referans maddesi demektir
Selected response from:

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sistemle uyumlu CRS
Salih1946
5sistem uyumluluk CRS'si (Kimyasal Referans Maddesi)
Türker Türkbayrak
3sistem uyumluluk crs'leri
Zeki Güler
3Sistem Uygunluk Içerik Tanıma Çalışması
ATIL KAYHAN
3sistemin kullanılabilirliği (Konteyner Bırakma Sistemi veya Klinik Kayıt Sistemi))
Can KARABULUT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
system suitability crs
sistemin kullanılabilirliği (Konteyner Bırakma Sistemi veya Klinik Kayıt Sistemi))


Explanation:
CRM="Container Release System" veya "Clinical Record System"

Biraz daha bağlam verilebilirse belki daha isabetli bir tahmin yapılabilir.

Selamlar

Can KARABULUT

Can KARABULUT
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
system suitability crs
Sistem Uygunluk Içerik Tanıma Çalışması


Explanation:
Sistem Uygunluk
Contents Recognition Study (CRS)
Akronimin ne oldugunu saptamak samanlikta igne aramaya benziyor. Acaba dökümanda baska yerlerde de CRS geçiyor mu?

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
system suitability crs
sistem uyumluluk crs'leri


Explanation:
.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
system suitability crs
sistem uyumluluk CRS'si (Kimyasal Referans Maddesi)


Explanation:
Crs kimyasal referans maddesi demektir


    Reference: http://www.pharmacopoeia.gov.uk/reference-standards.php
    Reference: http://definitions.uslegal.com/r/reference-substance/
Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
system suitability crs
Sistemle uyumlu CRS


Explanation:
http://bp2012.infostar.com.cn/Bp2012.aspx?tab=browse&a=displ...

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search