fruity odor

Turkish translation: meyvemsi koku

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fruity odor
Turkish translation:meyvemsi koku
Entered by: hfilik

14:37 Mar 16, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: fruity odor
Depending on the degree of exposure, symptoms can range from localized sweating, nausea, miosis, vomiting, and feeling of weakness, to sudden loss of consciousness, seizures, cessation of breathing, copious secretions, and death.

Victims may report the presence of a fruity odor.
hfilik
Turkey
meyvemsi koku
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
Grading comment
tşk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2meyvemsi koku
Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
4 +1meyve kokusu
Raffi Jamgocyan
3meyveli koku
ATIL KAYHAN
1Aromatik koku
Zeki Güler


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meyve kokusu


Explanation:
..


    https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=nefeste+meyve+kokusu&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&rls=org.mozilla:tr:official&client=firefox-a&sei=r4REUdmAEYG7PZCmg
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MutercimTR
3 mins
  -> teşekkürler

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
meyvemsi koku


Explanation:


Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tşk.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aziz Kural: agree
19 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Anatolian
19 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
meyveli koku


Explanation:
Baska bir alternatif.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 14

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Aromatik koku


Explanation:
1

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search