External versus internal exposure

Turkish translation: farklı harici-dahili risk ihtimalleri/sahaları/koşulları

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:External versus internal exposure
Turkish translation:farklı harici-dahili risk ihtimalleri/sahaları/koşulları
Entered by: Salih Ay (X)

15:14 Nov 11, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: External versus internal exposure
Preparing Security Personnel

• Detection devices
• External versus internal exposure considerations
• Preventing exposure
• Minimizing effects of exposure
hfilik
Turkey
farklı harici-dahili risk ihtimalleri
Explanation:
Güvenlik personelinin hazırlanması(Preparing Security Personnel) bağlamında sorulan terime en uygun karşılığın bu olacağını düşünüyorum.
Burada:
versus: karşıt, zıt, aynı değil, farklı anlamında;
exposure: risk ihtimalleri, risk sahaları, risk koşulları anlamında kullanılmış olmalı; yani:
External versus internal exposure considerations terimi ile farklı harici-dahili risk ihtimallerinin değerlendirilmesi kastediliyor olmalı.
Selected response from:

Salih Ay (X)
Grading comment
tşk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5farklı harici-dahili risk ihtimalleri
Salih Ay (X)
5harici ve dahili maruz kalma durumlarının karşılaştırılması
Türker Türkbayrak
4dış risklere karşı iç risklere maruz kalma
BETA LANGUAGE
4harici riskler karşısında dahili riskler
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
external versus internal exposure
harici riskler karşısında dahili riskler


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
external versus internal exposure
dış risklere karşı iç risklere maruz kalma


Explanation:
...

BETA LANGUAGE
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
external versus internal exposure
harici ve dahili maruz kalma durumlarının karşılaştırılması


Explanation:
.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
external versus internal exposure
farklı harici-dahili risk ihtimalleri


Explanation:
Güvenlik personelinin hazırlanması(Preparing Security Personnel) bağlamında sorulan terime en uygun karşılığın bu olacağını düşünüyorum.
Burada:
versus: karşıt, zıt, aynı değil, farklı anlamında;
exposure: risk ihtimalleri, risk sahaları, risk koşulları anlamında kullanılmış olmalı; yani:
External versus internal exposure considerations terimi ile farklı harici-dahili risk ihtimallerinin değerlendirilmesi kastediliyor olmalı.

Salih Ay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
tşk.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search