tremblers

Turkish translation: devre acip kapayici cihaz

15:05 Mar 28, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / response to incidents
English term or phrase: tremblers
Attacking components and power sources when mechanical switches are present, including relays, micro-switch, mercury, vapor, tremblers
aysemines
Turkish translation:devre acip kapayici cihaz
Explanation:
Babylon
Selected response from:

BETA LANGUAGE
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kontak çekici
Salih Ay (X)
4devre acip kapayici cihaz
BETA LANGUAGE


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devre acip kapayici cihaz


Explanation:
Babylon

BETA LANGUAGE
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kontak çekici


Explanation:
EN>trembler= contact hammer= kontak çekici= Kontakthammer>(DE)
http://www.linguee.com/german-english/translation/kontaktham...
http://www.bilisimsektoru.gen.tr/kontak_çekici/istanbul.bili...


Salih Ay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28
The asker has declined this answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search