Hot references

Turkish translation: acil/önemli referanslar/kaynaklar

03:35 Dec 1, 2000
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Hot references
for computure Guide
albert
Turkish translation:acil/önemli referanslar/kaynaklar
Explanation:
metinde geçtiği yere göre gereği durumunda başvurulacak kaynaklar/kişiler veya uygulanacak önlemler/talimatlar anlamına gelebilir
Selected response from:

ertan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sıcak Referanslar
shenay kharatekin
4başucu referanslar/ başucu kaynakçası
4başucu referanslar/ başucu kaynakçası
Sukran Ileri
na +2acil/önemli referanslar/kaynaklar
ertan
na +1sıkı referanslar
gokce akyurek
na +1hot references :Acil Referans (Başvuru)
1964
na +1sıcak başvurular
Tim Drayton
naEtkin Referanslar, Etkin Başvurular
H. Erdem Dincer
naAcil Kaynakça
murat karahan
naÖNEMLİ REFERANSLAR/İLGİLER
xxxsenol


  

Answers


2 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
hot references :Acil Referans (Başvuru)


Explanation:
similar words used for other hot combinations in comp. Dict.
you may use Referans or Başvuru

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
albert hazne

agree  shenay kharatekin
844 days

9 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
sıcak başvurular


Explanation:
This is the totally literal translation, and I think it fits.
If your browser doesn't read Turkish characters, the second letter of the first word is 'i' without a dot, and the third letter of the second word is 's' with a hook beneath it.

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
825 days

22 hrs
Etkin Referanslar, Etkin Başvurular


Explanation:
MS use the word "Etkin" for "Hot" (see MS Glossary for Internet Explorer 5).
So you can use the ones given above or you may also choose the use the below:

İlgili Referanslar
İlgili Başvurular


    MS Glossary for IE5
H. Erdem Dincer
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
Fevziye Gündoğdu

49 days
Acil Kaynakça


Explanation:
Kaynakça stands for source of reference

murat karahan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 104

89 days peer agreement (net): +1
sıkı referanslar


Explanation:
hot references for computer guide

gokce akyurek
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
736 days

137 days peer agreement (net): +2
acil/önemli referanslar/kaynaklar


Explanation:
metinde geçtiği yere göre gereği durumunda başvurulacak kaynaklar/kişiler veya uygulanacak önlemler/talimatlar anlamına gelebilir

ertan
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dogan Sahin
127 days

agree  shenay kharatekin
688 days

244 days
ÖNEMLİ REFERANSLAR/İLGİLER


Explanation:
that's all folks!

xxxsenol
PRO pts in pair: 12

360 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
başucu referanslar/ başucu kaynakçası


Explanation:
başucu sözcüğü, hot kelimesindeki hizliligi, aciliyeti vs. verir bence. siz ne ersiniz?


Native speaker of:

360 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
başucu referanslar/ başucu kaynakçası


Explanation:
başucu sözcüğü, hot kelimesindeki hizliligi, aciliyeti vs. verir bence. siz ne ersiniz?

Sukran Ileri
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 12

825 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sıcak Referanslar


Explanation:
In my opinion


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search