Fisher Family Fellow

Turkish translation: Fahri Öğretim Üyesi

11:33 Oct 25, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Other / edu
English term or phrase: Fisher Family Fellow
For the past year he has been a Fisher Family Fellow at Harvard’s John F. Kennedy School of Government.

öğretim üyesi ama fisher family nedir anlayamadım
pijall
Turkey
Turkish translation:Fahri Öğretim Üyesi
Explanation:
Fisher'lerin kurduğu bir programla dışarıdan yüksek bürokratlar ders vermeye geliyorlar.

Onursal Öğretim Üyesi de olur.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2013-10-25 12:02:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fisher adını belirtmek lazım ama

Fisher Programı Fahri (Onursal) Öğretim Üyesi şeklinde bir ünvan.
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4misafir öğretim üyesi
adem kaya
4Fahri Öğretim Üyesi
Ali Bayraktar
4Fisher Family Bursu ile...
Mehmet Ali Bahıt


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fisher family fellow
Fisher Family Bursu ile...


Explanation:
Bu bağlamda doktora ve üstü akademik çalışma yapanlara verilen bir burs ancak bunlarla sınırlı değil.


    Reference: http://belfercenter.ksg.harvard.edu/publication/21763/future...
Mehmet Ali Bahıt
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fisher family fellow
Fahri Öğretim Üyesi


Explanation:
Fisher'lerin kurduğu bir programla dışarıdan yüksek bürokratlar ders vermeye geliyorlar.

Onursal Öğretim Üyesi de olur.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2013-10-25 12:02:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fisher adını belirtmek lazım ama

Fisher Programı Fahri (Onursal) Öğretim Üyesi şeklinde bir ünvan.

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fisher family fellow
misafir öğretim üyesi


Explanation:
seçenek

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search