Packaging Warnings

Turkish translation: ambalaj uyarı işaretleri/uyarıları

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Packaging Warnings
Turkish translation:ambalaj uyarı işaretleri/uyarıları

13:55 Jul 19, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-22 14:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Packaging Warnings
Plaj topu paketinin üstündeki uyarıların geçtiği başlık Paket Uyarıları dışında başka ne denebilir? Aklıma gelmedi. Ürün uyarısı falan mı?

Teşekkürler.
amelie08
Turkey
ambalaj uyarı işaretleri/uyarıları
Explanation:
imho...
Selected response from:

altugk
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ambalaj uyarı işaretleri/uyarıları
altugk
5paketleme uyarıları
Özgür Salman
5ambalaj üzerindeki/üzerinde bulunan uyarılar
Elif Baykara Narbay
5Ambalajlama uyarıları
Baran Keki


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
packaging warnings
Ambalajlama uyarıları


Explanation:
.

Baran Keki
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
packaging warnings
ambalaj uyarı işaretleri/uyarıları


Explanation:
imho...

altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giray Türkmen: ambalaj uyarıları
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Giray Bey.

agree  Gizem Korkmaz
17 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Gizem Hanım.

agree  Salih1946
1 day 7 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Salih Bey.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
packaging warnings
ambalaj üzerindeki/üzerinde bulunan uyarılar


Explanation:
bu şekilde kullanılır..

Elif Baykara Narbay
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
packaging warnings
paketleme uyarıları


Explanation:
Paketin üzerinde geçtiğine göre, paketleyecek olan kişiye yönelik uyarılar var demektir, "Şöyle paketleyin, şuna dikkat edin" vs. diye.

Özgür Salman
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search