Case

Turkish translation: Ilan panosu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Case
Turkish translation:Ilan panosu
Entered by: altugk

13:28 Feb 18, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Case
Nobo adlı firmanın ürünleri:

Aşağıda "Nobo Internal Glazed Case Fabric" ifadesinde geçen "case" tam olarak nedir?

Nobo Internal Glazed Case Fabric
If you need to protect important notices, these cases are an ideal choice.
Suitable for inside and outside use, they feature a 4 mm glass front and lock with a key - perfect for safety and security.
Internal glaze.
Fabric.
Smart, modern design provides both protection and security for your important documents
Flexible - hard-wearing cork for use with pins, or white magnetic steel interior for use with magnets and dry-wipe marker pens
1 cm border around each A4 page allows documents to really stand out
Whiz
Turkey
Ilan panosu
Explanation:
"Case" kelimesi ile "display case" anlatılmak isteniyor. Ürün resmini buradan görebilirsiniz. https://www.amazon.co.uk/Nobo-Internal-Glazed-Surface-Capaci...

Bu dilimizde ilan panosu olarak geçer. Benzer bir ürün resmi için:

https://www.okulsan.com/urun_ayrinti-445-Acilir-kapanir-ilan...

İyi çalışmalar.
Selected response from:

altugk
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ilan panosu
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
altugk
3camekan, vitrin
Zeki Güler
3kılıf
ATIL KAYHAN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
case
kılıf


Explanation:
Sanirim A4 kagitlarin içine konacagi bir kilif bu.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Display case olarak da geçiyor sanırım bu cam ilan panoları


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ilan panosu


Explanation:
"Case" kelimesi ile "display case" anlatılmak isteniyor. Ürün resmini buradan görebilirsiniz. https://www.amazon.co.uk/Nobo-Internal-Glazed-Surface-Capaci...

Bu dilimizde ilan panosu olarak geçer. Benzer bir ürün resmi için:

https://www.okulsan.com/urun_ayrinti-445-Acilir-kapanir-ilan...

İyi çalışmalar.

altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: https://www.amazon.co.uk/Nobo-Internal-Glazed-Fabric-Securit...
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Salih Bey.

agree  Onur Inal
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Onur Bey.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
case
camekan, vitrin


Explanation:
.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search