Drywipe

Turkish translation: dry wipe/dry erase

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drywipe
Turkish translation:dry wipe/dry erase
Entered by: Onur Inal

20:37 Feb 19, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Drywipe
Nobo Liquid Ink Drywipe Markers
3-in-1 liquid ink drywipe markers can be used on drywipe boards, flipcharts and OHP film.
Liquid ink gives an easy flow action and bright colours that are viewable from distance.
Whiz
Turkey
dry wipe/dry erase
Explanation:
Mürekkebi çıkmayan normal marker kalemlerden ayırt etmek için, mürekkebi kuru bir silgi veya bezle çıkanlara dry wipe veya dry erase boardmarker (marker tahta kalemi) diyorlar.

Tam Türkçesi var mı bilemiyorum ama -ne yazık ki- İngilizcesi çok yaygın kullanılıyor ve dry wipe marker ya da dry erase marker dendiğinde piyasada anlaşılıyor. Biraz Türkçeleştirmek adına dry erase marker kalem diyebilirsiniz :(
Selected response from:

Onur Inal
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kuru silme
Salih1946
4kuru silinebilir
Haluk Aka
3dry wipe/dry erase
Onur Inal


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drywipe
dry wipe/dry erase


Explanation:
Mürekkebi çıkmayan normal marker kalemlerden ayırt etmek için, mürekkebi kuru bir silgi veya bezle çıkanlara dry wipe veya dry erase boardmarker (marker tahta kalemi) diyorlar.

Tam Türkçesi var mı bilemiyorum ama -ne yazık ki- İngilizcesi çok yaygın kullanılıyor ve dry wipe marker ya da dry erase marker dendiğinde piyasada anlaşılıyor. Biraz Türkçeleştirmek adına dry erase marker kalem diyebilirsiniz :(

Onur Inal
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drywipe
Kuru silme


Explanation:
Tam Türkçe karşılığı bu değil mi?

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drywipe
kuru silinebilir


Explanation:
kuru silinebilir markör, kuru silinebilir marker, kuru silinebilir işaretleyici vb. şekillerde kullanılıyor.

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-ab&ei=yCuMWs_...

Haluk Aka
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search