Flipchart Pad

Turkish translation: Flipchart / pano kağıdı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flipchart Pad
Turkish translation:Flipchart / pano kağıdı
Entered by: altugk

20:18 Feb 20, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Flipchart Pad
Nobo markasına ait ürünlerden:

Nobo 20 Sheet Euro Size Flipchart Pad
No matter the task ahead, Nobo Flipchart pads will capture the right response - Nobo 20 Sheet Euro Size Flipchart Pad 20 Sheets Plain
Versatile Flipchart Pads are the perfect tool to display information for meetings and to capture information for brainstorming sessions.
20 sheets.
Plain.
Can be used to record information at any meeting or brainstorming session
20 pages
Whiz
Turkey
Flipchart / pano kağıdı
Explanation:
Türkçede böyle yerleşmiş.

https://www.hepsiburada.com/flipchart-pano-kagidi-c-15114

http://m.avansas.com/pano-kagitlari.htm

https://m.ofix.com/flipchart-pano-kagitlari

https://m.n11.com/kirtasiye-ve-ofis/kagit-urunleri-ofis/flip...

İyi çalışmalar.
Selected response from:

altugk
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Flipchart / pano kağıdı
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
altugk
3 -1ayaklı yazı tahtası kağıdı
Onur Inal
4 -2Sunum büyük yazı panosu
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
flipchart pad
Sunum büyük yazı panosu


Explanation:
Derdim

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Onur Inal: Böyle bir kullanıma örnek verebilir misiniz? Bir de bunun dışında, mevzubahis sözcük panodan değil panoya iliştirilen kağıtlar
14 hrs
  -> Bilmediğiniz bir nesne ve negatif görüş! https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B01N9PU0Z9/ref=sspa_dk_detail_5?...

disagree  altugk: Onur Bey haklı. Ünlem işareti kullanmadan ve yüksek güvenirlikle karşılık önermeden önce dikkatli okumak lazım.
3 days 18 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flipchart / pano kağıdı


Explanation:
Türkçede böyle yerleşmiş.

https://www.hepsiburada.com/flipchart-pano-kagidi-c-15114

http://m.avansas.com/pano-kagitlari.htm

https://m.ofix.com/flipchart-pano-kagitlari

https://m.n11.com/kirtasiye-ve-ofis/kagit-urunleri-ofis/flip...

İyi çalışmalar.

altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Onur Inal
13 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Onur Bey.

disagree  Salih1946: Aranan kağıt taşıyıcısı, Kağıt değil!
3 days 16 hrs
  -> Daha iyi arama yapmanızı ve eksik terim aramamanızı öneriyorum Salih Bey.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
flipchart pad
ayaklı yazı tahtası kağıdı


Explanation:
Flipchart yaygın kullanım olmakla beraber, ayaklı yazı tahtası olarak da mevcut:

http://www.yazitahtalari.com.tr/urun/sonyal-60x85-teleskopik...

http://www.uretimden.com/80x120-teleskopik-ayakli-emaye-yazi...

Belki de şu örnekte olduğu gibi yarı Türkçe, yarı İngilizce olarak Flipchart yazı tahtası da denebilir:

http://www.yazitahtasi.com.tr/

Onur Inal
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Salih1946: Kağıt taşıyıcısı istenmektedir!
3 days 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search