Flipchart Easel

Turkish translation: şövale yazı tahtası

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flipchart Easel
Turkish translation:şövale yazı tahtası
Entered by: Onur Inal

10:44 Feb 21, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Flipchart Easel
Nobo Basic Melamine Easel
Previously known as Barracuda/Nautile Easel, The Nobo Basic Melamine Tripod Flipchart Easel is a functional and value-conscious choice.
Whiz
Turkey
şövale yazı tahtası
Explanation:
veya şövale üç ayaklı yazı tahtası denebilir.

https://www.hepsiburada.com/pilsan-sovale-uc-ayakli-yazi-tah...

https://www.e-toker.com/pilsan-3408-sovale-uc-ayakli-yazi-ta...

https://www.n11.com/kirtasiye-ve-ofis/sanatsal-malzemeler/so...
Selected response from:

Onur Inal
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ayaklı büyük sunum sehpası
Salih1946
4şövale yazı tahtası
Onur Inal
3yazı panosu ayağı
altugk


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flipchart easel
şövale yazı tahtası


Explanation:
veya şövale üç ayaklı yazı tahtası denebilir.

https://www.hepsiburada.com/pilsan-sovale-uc-ayakli-yazi-tah...

https://www.e-toker.com/pilsan-3408-sovale-uc-ayakli-yazi-ta...

https://www.n11.com/kirtasiye-ve-ofis/sanatsal-malzemeler/so...


Onur Inal
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flipchart easel
yazı panosu ayağı


Explanation:
Sanırım burada kastedilen panonun sadece ayağı.

İyi çalışmalar.

altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flipchart easel
Ayaklı büyük sunum sehpası


Explanation:
https://www.amazon.co.uk/Nobo-Melamine-Tripod-Adjustable-Sui...

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search