bleed

Turkish translation: taşma payı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bleed
Turkish translation:taşma payı
Entered by: Aziz Kural

17:01 Jun 7, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Bir derginin reklam almak için hazırladığı fiyat sayfası
English term or phrase: bleed
Full page 210x 275 mm
3mm bleed all around
Süngülerde vardır bu daha önce oluk diye tercüme etmiştim.
Reklam alanının etrafında çerçeve gibi bir şey.
Havalı bir karşılık arıyorum.
Selam,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
taşma payı
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 gün (2013-06-12 05:16:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Teşekkür ederim.
Selected response from:

ensarkaya
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2taşma payı
ensarkaya
3 +1kenar boşuğu/payı
Zeki Güler
3taşma
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taşma


Explanation:
Sanirim kullanilan sözcük de bu.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kenar boşuğu/payı


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-06-07 22:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

boşluğu

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oozkale
2 days 16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taşma payı


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 gün (2013-06-12 05:16:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Teşekkür ederim.

ensarkaya
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt: http://www.turkuvazmatbaacilik.com/downloads/dergi_gonderim_...
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  erkehan: https://www.matbuu.com/yardim/ne-nedir/baskida-tasma-payi http://goo.gl/j67U8
1 day 22 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search